Skip to content
Route Month Radar
PTYtoFLLDecember 2026

Cheap flights from Panama to Fort Lauderdale in December 2026

December 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 30 Nov - 6 Dec looks strongest right now.

7 live fares5 direct optionsBelow typical by 18%Updated 16h ago

Lowest fare

€441

Typical fare

€538

Current signal

Below typical by 18%

High fare

€553

Destination view

December 2026 fares to Fort Lauderdale from Panama.

Fort Lauderdale route month view
Photo by Lance Asper on Unsplash
Lowest live fare: €441Typical month range: €538Best opening week: 30 Nov - 6 Dec

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in December 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside December 2026?

Week window

30 Nov - 6 Dec

Current fares sit 18% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€441
Typical fare€538
Direct fares4

Week window

7 Dec - 13 Dec

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€553
Typical fare€553
Direct fares1

Live fares now

Bookable fares for December 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

United Airlines

€441

1 Dec → 9 Dec

1 stop13h 3m outboundBelow typical by 18%

Updated 16h ago

United Airlines

€441

3 Dec → 8 Dec

1 stop9h 3m outboundBelow typical by 18%

Updated 16h ago

Copa Airlines

€538

3 Dec → 8 Dec

Direct3h 12m outboundNear typical

Updated 16h ago

Copa Airlines

€552

4 Dec → 13 Dec

Direct3h 12m outboundNear typical

Updated 16h ago

Copa Airlines

€553

5 Dec → 9 Dec

Direct3h 12m outboundNear typical

Updated 16h ago

Copa Airlines

€538

6 Dec → 12 Dec

Direct3h 12m outboundNear typical

Updated 16h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for December 2026

Is December 2026 a good time to fly from Panama to Fort Lauderdale?

Yes. Current fares in December 2026 are running 18% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in December 2026?

30 Nov - 6 Dec is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in December 2026?

Yes. We currently see 5 direct fares in this month window.

Fresh price radar

Fare Drop from Panama to Fort Lauderdale

Current fare is 439 EUR, which is 21% below the typical fare of 557 EUR. This is a good opportunity for upcoming travel dates.

Updated 15h ago