Skip to content
Route Month Radar
PTYtoFLLNovember 2026

Cheap flights from Panama to Fort Lauderdale in November 2026

November 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 2 Nov - 8 Nov looks strongest right now.

17 live fares14 direct optionsBelow typical by 20%Updated 16h ago

Lowest fare

€439

Typical fare

€549

Current signal

Below typical by 20%

High fare

€619

Destination view

November 2026 fares to Fort Lauderdale from Panama.

Fort Lauderdale route month view
Photo by Lance Asper on Unsplash
Lowest live fare: €439Typical month range: €549Best opening week: 2 Nov - 8 Nov

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in November 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside November 2026?

Week window

26 Oct - 1 Nov

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€538
Typical fare€538
Direct fares3

Week window

2 Nov - 8 Nov

Current fares sit 21% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€439
Typical fare€555
Direct fares3

Week window

9 Nov - 15 Nov

Current fares sit 20% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€441
Typical fare€551
Direct fares3

Week window

16 Nov - 22 Nov

Current fares sit 5% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€538
Typical fare€565
Direct fares3

Week window

23 Nov - 29 Nov

Current fares sit 13% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€441
Typical fare€506
Direct fares2

Live fares now

Bookable fares for November 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Copa Airlines

€538

1 Nov → 4 Nov

Direct3h 10m outboundNear typical

Updated 16h ago

Copa Airlines

€552

1 Nov → 6 Nov

Direct3h 10m outboundNear typical

Updated 16h ago

Copa Airlines

€538

1 Nov → 15 Nov

Direct3h 10m outboundNear typical

Updated 16h ago

Copa Airlines

€538

3 Nov → 15 Nov

Direct3h 10m outboundNear typical

Updated 16h ago

Copa Airlines

€557

4 Nov → 7 Nov

Direct3h 10m outboundNear typical

Updated 49d ago

Copa Airlines

€557

4 Nov → 11 Nov

Direct3h 10m outboundNear typical

Updated 49d ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for November 2026

Is November 2026 a good time to fly from Panama to Fort Lauderdale?

Yes. Current fares in November 2026 are running 20% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in November 2026?

2 Nov - 8 Nov is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in November 2026?

Yes. We currently see 14 direct fares in this month window.

Fresh price radar

Fare Drop from Panama to Fort Lauderdale

Current fare is 439 EUR, which is 21% below the typical fare of 557 EUR. This is a good opportunity for upcoming travel dates.

Updated 15h ago