Skip to content
Route Month Radar
VNOtoNBODecember 2026

Cheap flights from Vilnius to Nairobi in December 2026

December 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 30 Nov - 6 Dec looks strongest right now.

6 live fares0 direct optionsBelow typical by 29%Updated 22h ago

Lowest fare

€660

Typical fare

€934

Current signal

Below typical by 29%

High fare

€1,844

Destination view

December 2026 fares to Nairobi from Vilnius.

Lowest live fare: €660Typical month range: €934Best opening week: 30 Nov - 6 Dec

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in December 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside December 2026?

Week window

30 Nov - 6 Dec

Current fares sit 29% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€660
Typical fare€934
Direct fares0

Week window

7 Dec - 13 Dec

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€1,493
Typical fare€1,493
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for December 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Lufthansa

€705

5 Dec → 14 Dec

1 stop14h 50m outboundBelow typical by 24%

Updated 22h ago

Lufthansa

€660

5 Dec → 14 Dec

1 stop14h 50m outboundBelow typical by 29%

Updated 22h ago

Air France

€1,069

5 Dec → 13 Dec

1 stop13h 5m outbound15% above typical

Updated 22h ago

Egyptair

€1,844

6 Dec → 13 Dec

2 stops12h 35m outbound98% above typical

Updated 22h ago

Air Baltic

€2,186

8 Dec → 13 Dec

1 stop13h 15m outbound

Updated 49d ago

KLM

€2,192

9 Dec → 13 Dec

1 stop13h 20m outbound

Updated 98d ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for December 2026

Is December 2026 a good time to fly from Vilnius to Nairobi?

Yes. Current fares in December 2026 are running 29% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in December 2026?

30 Nov - 6 Dec is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in December 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.