Skip to content
Route Month Radar
YVRtoDPSOctober 2026

Cheap flights from Vancouver to Denpasar in October 2026

October 2026 is a strong value window on this route, with the clearest fares clustering around 26 Oct - 31 Oct. Direct coverage is still limited.

6 live fares0 direct options68% below typicalUpdated 17h ago

Lowest fare

€878

Typical fare

€2,775

Current signal

68% below typical

High fare

€2,805

Destination view

October 2026 fares to Denpasar from Vancouver.

Lowest live fare: €878Typical month range: €2,775Best opening week: 26 Oct - 31 Oct

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in October 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside October 2026?

Week window

12 Oct - 18 Oct

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€2,774
Typical fare€2,775
Direct fares0

Week window

26 Oct - 31 Oct

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€878
Typical fare€878
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for October 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Air Canada

€2,774

15 Oct → 20 Oct

1 stop19h 45m outboundNear typical

Updated 17h ago

Air Canada

€2,774

15 Oct → 21 Oct

1 stop19h 45m outboundNear typical

Updated 17h ago

Air Canada

€2,775

15 Oct → 22 Oct

1 stop19h 45m outboundNear typical

Updated 17h ago

EVA Air

€2,775

15 Oct → 23 Oct

1 stop19h 45m outboundNear typical

Updated 17h ago

Air Canada

€1,246

16 Oct → 21 Oct

1 stop19h 45m outbound55% below typical

Updated 49d ago

Air Canada

€2,805

18 Oct → 23 Oct

1 stop19h 45m outboundNear typical

Updated 17h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for October 2026

Is October 2026 a good time to fly from Vancouver to Denpasar?

Yes. Current fares in October 2026 are running 68% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in October 2026?

26 Oct - 31 Oct is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in October 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.