Skip to content
Route Month Radar
UVFtoLASDecember 2026

Cheap flights from Saint Lucia to Las Vegas in December 2026

December 2026 is a strong value window on this route, with the clearest fares clustering around 21 Dec - 27 Dec. Direct coverage is still limited.

13 live fares0 direct options31% below typicalUpdated 22h ago

Lowest fare

€664

Typical fare

€957

Current signal

31% below typical

High fare

€1,614

Destination view

December 2026 fares to Las Vegas from Saint Lucia.

Lowest live fare: €664Typical month range: €957Best opening week: 21 Dec - 27 Dec

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in December 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside December 2026?

Week window

14 Dec - 20 Dec

Current fares sit 8% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€1,001
Typical fare€1,089
Direct fares0

Week window

21 Dec - 27 Dec

Current fares sit 21% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€664
Typical fare€844
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for December 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

United Airlines

€1,089

17 Dec → 25 Dec

1 stop12h 38m outboundNear typical

Updated 22h ago

JetBlue Airways

€1,001

19 Dec → 31 Dec

1 stop13h 12m outboundNear typical

Updated 22h ago

United Airlines

€1,614

19 Dec → 27 Dec

1 stop12h 46m outbound48% above typical

Updated 22h ago

JetBlue Airways

€1,001

20 Dec → 31 Dec

1 stop13h 12m outboundNear typical

Updated 22h ago

JetBlue Airways

€1,001

20 Dec → 4 Jan

1 stop13h 12m outboundNear typical

Updated 22h ago

United Airlines

€1,127

20 Dec → 28 Dec

1 stop12h 38m outboundNear typical

Updated 22h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for December 2026

Is December 2026 a good time to fly from Saint Lucia to Las Vegas?

Yes. Current fares in December 2026 are running 31% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in December 2026?

21 Dec - 27 Dec is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in December 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.

Fresh price radar

Fare Alert: St. Lucia to Las Vegas

Current fare is 664 EUR, significantly lower than the typical fare of 851 EUR. This represents a 22% savings for your upcoming travel.

Updated 19h ago