Skip to content
Route Month Radar
OSLtoFLLNovember 2026

Cheap flights from Oslo to Fort Lauderdale in November 2026

November 2026 is a strong value window on this route, with the clearest fares clustering around 16 Nov - 22 Nov. Direct coverage is still limited.

12 live fares0 direct options55% below typicalUpdated 16h ago

Lowest fare

€650

Typical fare

€1,457

Current signal

55% below typical

High fare

€2,899

Destination view

November 2026 fares to Fort Lauderdale from Oslo.

Fort Lauderdale route month view
Photo by Lance Asper on Unsplash
Lowest live fare: €650Typical month range: €1,457Best opening week: 16 Nov - 22 Nov

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in November 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside November 2026?

Week window

9 Nov - 15 Nov

Current fares sit 1% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€665
Typical fare€675
Direct fares0

Week window

16 Nov - 22 Nov

Current fares sit 54% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€667
Typical fare€1,457
Direct fares0

Week window

23 Nov - 29 Nov

Current fares sit 3% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€650
Typical fare€673
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for November 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Air Canada

€674

10 Nov → 14 Nov

2 stops17h 27m outbound

Updated 16h ago

Air Canada

€687

10 Nov → 14 Nov

2 stops16h 57m outbound

Updated 16h ago

Air Canada

€665

12 Nov → 28 Nov

2 stops17h 27m outbound

Updated 16h ago

JetBlue Airways

€1,648

18 Nov → 28 Nov

1 stop14h 22m outbound13% above typical

Updated 16h ago

Scandinavian Airlines

€1,266

18 Nov → 29 Nov

1 stop14h 22m outboundBelow typical by 13%

Updated 16h ago

JetBlue Airways

€1,204

18 Nov → 1 Dec

1 stop14h 22m outboundBelow typical by 17%

Updated 16h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for November 2026

Is November 2026 a good time to fly from Oslo to Fort Lauderdale?

Yes. Current fares in November 2026 are running 55% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in November 2026?

16 Nov - 22 Nov is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in November 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.

Fresh price radar

Significant Fare Drop to Fort Lauderdale

Current fare from Norway to Fort Lauderdale is 687 EUR. This is 79% below the typical fare of 3280 EUR.

Updated 49d ago