Skip to content
Route Month Radar
MCTtoATQOctober 2026

Cheap flights from Muscat to Amritsar in October 2026

October 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 19 Oct - 25 Oct looks strongest right now.

9 live fares0 direct optionsBelow typical by 25%Updated 20h ago

Lowest fare

€313

Typical fare

€416

Current signal

Below typical by 25%

High fare

€507

Destination view

October 2026 fares to Amritsar from Muscat.

Amritsar route month view
Photo by Salil on Unsplash
Lowest live fare: €313Typical month range: €416Best opening week: 19 Oct - 25 Oct

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in October 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside October 2026?

Week window

12 Oct - 18 Oct

Current fares sit 4% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€454
Typical fare€473
Direct fares0

Week window

19 Oct - 25 Oct

Current fares sit 25% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€313
Typical fare€416
Direct fares0

Week window

26 Oct - 31 Oct

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€337
Typical fare€337
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for October 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Air India Limited

€344

6 Oct → 18 Oct

1 stop6h 55m outbound

Updated 49d ago

Oman Air

€346

6 Oct → 19 Oct

1 stop6h 55m outbound

Updated 49d ago

Oman Air

€491

17 Oct → 26 Oct

1 stop6h 55m outbound

Updated 20h ago

Oman Air

€356

18 Oct → 22 Oct

1 stop6h 55m outbound

Updated 49d ago

Air India Express

€454

18 Oct → 26 Oct

1 stop7h 40m outbound

Updated 20h ago

Air India Limited

€341

19 Oct → 26 Oct

1 stop10h 50m outboundBelow typical by 18%

Updated 20h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for October 2026

Is October 2026 a good time to fly from Muscat to Amritsar?

Yes. Current fares in October 2026 are running 25% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in October 2026?

19 Oct - 25 Oct is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in October 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.

Fresh price radar

Fare Drop from Oman to Amritsar

The current fare is 313 EUR, significantly lower than the typical fare of 416 EUR. This is a great opportunity for upcoming travel dates with stops.

Updated 14h ago