Skip to content
Route Month Radar
LIStoBEYOctober 2026

Cheap flights from Lisbon to Beirut in October 2026

October 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 19 Oct - 25 Oct looks strongest right now.

12 live fares0 direct optionsBelow typical by 20%Updated 4h ago

Lowest fare

€482

Typical fare

€602

Current signal

Below typical by 20%

High fare

€1,025

Destination view

October 2026 fares to Beirut from Lisbon.

Lowest live fare: €482Typical month range: €602Best opening week: 19 Oct - 25 Oct

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in October 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside October 2026?

Week window

12 Oct - 18 Oct

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€925
Typical fare€925
Direct fares0

Week window

19 Oct - 25 Oct

Current fares sit 20% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€482
Typical fare€602
Direct fares0

Week window

26 Oct - 31 Oct

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€495
Typical fare€495
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for October 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Turkish Airlines

€617

1 Oct → 12 Oct

1 stop7h 20m outbound

Updated 145d ago

Turkish Airlines

€617

1 Oct → 12 Oct

1 stop7h 20m outbound

Updated 145d ago

Turkish Airlines

€617

3 Oct → 12 Oct

1 stop7h 20m outbound

Updated 97d ago

Turkish Airlines

€617

3 Oct → 12 Oct

1 stop7h 20m outbound

Updated 97d ago

Turkish Airlines

€671

8 Oct → 15 Oct

1 stop7h 20m outbound

Updated 48d ago

Turkish Airlines

€641

15 Oct → 19 Oct

1 stop7h 20m outbound

Updated 48d ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for October 2026

Is October 2026 a good time to fly from Lisbon to Beirut?

Yes. Current fares in October 2026 are running 20% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in October 2026?

19 Oct - 25 Oct is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in October 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.

Fresh price radar

Low Fares from Portugal to Beirut

Current fare is 382 EUR, significantly lower than the typical fare of 602 EUR. This represents a 37% savings for your upcoming travel.

Updated 198d ago