Skip to content
Route Month Radar
KULtoATQFebruary 2027

Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Amritsar in February 2027

February 2027 is a strong value window on this route, with the clearest fares clustering around 22 Feb - 28 Feb. Direct options stay visible across 17 live fares.

17 live fares17 direct options33% below typicalUpdated 21h ago

Lowest fare

€259

Typical fare

€385

Current signal

33% below typical

High fare

€663

Destination view

February 2027 fares to Amritsar from Kuala Lumpur.

Amritsar route month view
Photo by Salil on Unsplash
Lowest live fare: €259Typical month range: €385Best opening week: 22 Feb - 28 Feb

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in February 2027?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside February 2027?

Week window

1 Feb - 7 Feb

Current fares sit 12% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€260
Typical fare€294
Direct fares2

Week window

8 Feb - 14 Feb

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€260
Typical fare€261
Direct fares7

Week window

15 Feb - 21 Feb

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€259
Typical fare€259
Direct fares3

Week window

22 Feb - 28 Feb

Current fares sit 51% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€276
Typical fare€558
Direct fares5

Live fares now

Bookable fares for February 2027

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Air Bridge Carriers

€328

1 Feb → 9 Feb

Direct6h 15m outbound

Updated 21h ago

Air Bridge Carriers

€260

6 Feb → 20 Feb

Direct6h 15m outbound

Updated 21h ago

Air Bridge Carriers

€261

12 Feb → 20 Feb

Direct6h 15m outboundNear typical

Updated 21h ago

Air Bridge Carriers

€261

12 Feb → 23 Feb

Direct6h 15m outboundNear typical

Updated 21h ago

Air Bridge Carriers

€261

12 Feb → 27 Feb

Direct6h 15m outboundNear typical

Updated 21h ago

Air Bridge Carriers

€260

13 Feb → 20 Feb

Direct6h 15m outboundNear typical

Updated 21h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for February 2027

Is February 2027 a good time to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Amritsar?

Yes. Current fares in February 2027 are running 33% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in February 2027?

22 Feb - 28 Feb is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in February 2027?

Yes. We currently see 17 direct fares in this month window.

Fresh price radar

Low Fares from Malaysia to Amritsar

Current fares are 296 EUR, significantly lower than the typical fare of 385 EUR. This represents a 23% savings for your upcoming travel.

Updated 146d ago