Skip to content
Route Month Radar
DARtoISTOctober 2026

Cheap flights from Dar es Salaam to Istanbul in October 2026

October 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 19 Oct - 25 Oct looks strongest right now.

9 live fares4 direct optionsBelow typical by 27%Updated 17h ago

Lowest fare

€614

Typical fare

€837

Current signal

Below typical by 27%

High fare

€877

Destination view

October 2026 fares to Istanbul from Dar es Salaam.

Lowest live fare: €614Typical month range: €837Best opening week: 19 Oct - 25 Oct

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in October 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside October 2026?

Week window

12 Oct - 18 Oct

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€622
Typical fare€622
Direct fares0

Week window

19 Oct - 25 Oct

Current fares sit 27% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€614
Typical fare€837
Direct fares4

Week window

26 Oct - 31 Oct

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€687
Typical fare€687
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for October 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Turkish Airlines

€783

2 Oct → 14 Oct

Direct7h 40m outbound

Updated 92d ago

Egyptair

€738

2 Oct → 14 Oct

1 stop12h 15m outbound

Updated 92d ago

Turkish Airlines

€785

8 Oct → 16 Oct

Direct7h 20m outbound

Updated 92d ago

Turkish Airlines

€837

9 Oct → 19 Oct

Direct7h 40m outbound

Updated 49d ago

Turkish Airlines

€800

11 Oct → 18 Oct

Direct7h 40m outbound

Updated 49d ago

Turkish Airlines

€799

11 Oct → 19 Oct

Direct7h 40m outbound

Updated 49d ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for October 2026

Is October 2026 a good time to fly from Dar es Salaam to Istanbul?

Yes. Current fares in October 2026 are running 27% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in October 2026?

19 Oct - 25 Oct is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in October 2026?

Yes. We currently see 4 direct fares in this month window.