Skip to content
Route Month Radar
OTPtoLISDecember 2026

Cheap flights from Bucharest to Lisbon in December 2026

December 2026 is a strong value window on this route, with the clearest fares clustering around 30 Nov - 6 Dec. Direct options stay visible across 9 live fares.

12 live fares9 direct options46% below typicalUpdated 18h ago

Lowest fare

€91

Typical fare

€167

Current signal

46% below typical

High fare

€196

Destination view

December 2026 fares to Lisbon from Bucharest.

Lowest live fare: €91Typical month range: €167Best opening week: 30 Nov - 6 Dec

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in December 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside December 2026?

Week window

30 Nov - 6 Dec

Current fares sit 37% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€106
Typical fare€167
Direct fares3

Week window

7 Dec - 13 Dec

Current fares sit 18% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€127
Typical fare€154
Direct fares3

Week window

14 Dec - 20 Dec

Current fares sit 20% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€91
Typical fare€114
Direct fares3

Live fares now

Bookable fares for December 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Wizz Air Malta

€109

1 Dec → 10 Dec

Direct4h 40m outbound35% below typical

Updated 18h ago

Wizz Air Malta

€106

3 Dec → 10 Dec

Direct4h 40m outbound37% below typical

Updated 18h ago

KLM

€196

3 Dec → 10 Dec

1 stop7h 10m outbound17% above typical

Updated 18h ago

Air France

€167

4 Dec → 10 Dec

1 stop7h 20m outboundNear typical

Updated 97d ago

Air France

€167

5 Dec → 12 Dec

1 stop7h 20m outboundNear typical

Updated 97d ago

Wizz Air Malta

€109

5 Dec → 10 Dec

Direct4h 40m outbound35% below typical

Updated 18h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for December 2026

Is December 2026 a good time to fly from Bucharest to Lisbon?

Yes. Current fares in December 2026 are running 46% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in December 2026?

30 Nov - 6 Dec is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in December 2026?

Yes. We currently see 9 direct fares in this month window.