Skip to content
Route Month Radar
BRUtoADBJanuary 2027

Cheap flights from Brussels to İzmir in January 2027

January 2027 is a strong value window on this route, with the clearest fares clustering around 18 Jan - 24 Jan. Direct options stay visible across 5 live fares.

8 live fares5 direct options35% below typicalUpdated 22h ago

Lowest fare

€146

Typical fare

€224

Current signal

35% below typical

High fare

€226

Destination view

January 2027 fares to İzmir from Brussels.

Lowest live fare: €146Typical month range: €224Best opening week: 18 Jan - 24 Jan

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in January 2027?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside January 2027?

Week window

4 Jan - 10 Jan

Current fares sit 3% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€186
Typical fare€192
Direct fares0

Week window

11 Jan - 17 Jan

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€224
Typical fare€224
Direct fares2

Week window

18 Jan - 24 Jan

Current fares sit 35% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€146
Typical fare€224
Direct fares3

Live fares now

Bookable fares for January 2027

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Valuair

€243

10 Jan → 15 Jan

1 stop7h 0m outbound

Updated 98d ago

Valuair

€195

10 Jan → 18 Jan

1 stop6h 25m outbound

Updated 22h ago

Valuair

€196

10 Jan → 17 Jan

1 stop6h 30m outbound

Updated 22h ago

Valuair

€186

10 Jan → 18 Jan

1 stop6h 30m outbound

Updated 22h ago

Valuair

€243

10 Jan → 15 Jan

1 stop7h 10m outbound

Updated 98d ago

SunExpress

€224

15 Jan → 27 Jan

Direct3h 20m outbound

Updated 22h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for January 2027

Is January 2027 a good time to fly from Brussels to İzmir?

Yes. Current fares in January 2027 are running 35% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in January 2027?

18 Jan - 24 Jan is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in January 2027?

Yes. We currently see 5 direct fares in this month window.

Fresh price radar

Low Fare from Belgium to İzmir

The current fare is 142 EUR, significantly lower than the typical fare of 189 EUR. This is a great opportunity for direct travel to İzmir.

Updated 15h ago