Skip to content
Route Month Radar
ACCtoLISNovember 2026

Cheap flights from Accra to Lisbon in November 2026

November 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 2 Nov - 8 Nov looks strongest right now.

8 live fares6 direct optionsBelow typical by 12%Updated 19h ago

Lowest fare

€719

Typical fare

€813

Current signal

Below typical by 12%

High fare

€855

Destination view

November 2026 fares to Lisbon from Accra.

Lowest live fare: €719Typical month range: €813Best opening week: 2 Nov - 8 Nov

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in November 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside November 2026?

Week window

2 Nov - 8 Nov

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€719
Typical fare€720
Direct fares0

Week window

9 Nov - 15 Nov

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€818
Typical fare€805
Direct fares2

Week window

16 Nov - 22 Nov

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€815
Typical fare€819
Direct fares3

Week window

23 Nov - 29 Nov

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€855
Typical fare€855
Direct fares1

Live fares now

Bookable fares for November 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Royal Air Maroc

€721

5 Nov → 10 Nov

1 stop10h 45m outbound

Updated 19h ago

TAP Air Portugal

€890

6 Nov → 13 Nov

Direct6h 30m outbound

Updated 49d ago

TAP Air Portugal

€802

6 Nov → 15 Nov

Direct6h 30m outbound

Updated 49d ago

Royal Air Maroc

€719

8 Nov → 18 Nov

1 stop10h 45m outbound

Updated 19h ago

Turkish Airlines

€791

9 Nov → 13 Nov

1 stop13h 0m outboundNear typical

Updated 146d ago

TAP Air Portugal

€819

13 Nov → 18 Nov

Direct6h 30m outboundNear typical

Updated 19h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for November 2026

Is November 2026 a good time to fly from Accra to Lisbon?

Yes. Current fares in November 2026 are running 12% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in November 2026?

2 Nov - 8 Nov is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in November 2026?

Yes. We currently see 6 direct fares in this month window.

Fresh price radar

Fare Alert: Ghana to Lisbon

Current fare is 719 EUR, significantly lower than the typical fare of 985 EUR. This fare is 27% below the usual price.

Updated 18h ago